Past Ambassadors

2018 & 2019 Ambassadors

FORMER FAIR AMBASSADORS

2019 Carmen Gillyatt (Women Inspiring Women)

2018 Kaitlyn Clark (Paris Lions Club)

2017 Lauren Miller (St. George W.I.)

2016 Erica Sayles (St. George Lions Club)

2015 Suzanne Kelley (Paris Lions Club)

2014 Hope Blackmore (St. George W.I.)

2013 Beth Stulen (Paris Lions Club)

2012 Deanna Vervaecke (St. George W.I.)

2011 Michelle Linington (Paris Lions Club)

2010 Michelle Ratko (Paris Lions Club)

2009 Valerie Stone (Paris Lions Club)

2008 Melissa Howell (St. George Firefighters Association)

2007 Taylin Gawley-McPherson (Paris Lions Club)

2006 Michelle Hoogstraten (Glen Morris W.I.)

2005 Brittnay Beedham (Paris Chamber of Commerce)

2004 Jennifer Tucker (St. George Lions Club)

2003 Sabrina Hammer (Glen Morris Lions Club)

2002 Stephanie Brown (St. George Firefighters Association)

2001 Jenny Butcher (Brant County Junior Farmers)

2000 Christina Kosar (Paris Lioness Club)

1999 Julie Brooks (St. George W.I.)

1998 Michelle Kulmatycky (3-H Club)

1997 Amy Belmore (Whiteman’s Creek W.I.)

FORMER FAIR QUEENS                                               

1996 Treva Griffin (3-H Club)

1995 Sandy Mannen (Brant County Junior Farmers)

1994 Tasha Brooks (St. Georges Lions Club)

1993 Janice Charlton (Onondaga W.I.)

1992 Angela Taylor (Brant County Junior Farmers)

1991 Holy Kulmatycky (3-H Club)

1990 Jennifer Smith (Paris Lions Club)

1989 Lisa Meacham (Paris Optimist Club)

1988 Susan McComb (Glen Morris W.I.)

1987 Pat Howell (St. George W.I.)

1986 Karen Sayles (3-H Club)

1985 Beth Howell (St. George Lions Club)

1984 Glenna Howley (Riverside W.I.)

1983 Joanne Taylor (St. George W.I.)

1982 Karen Cruickshank (3-H Club)

1981 Naomi Wratten (St. George W.I.)

1980 Lisa Edgar (Brant County Junior Farmers)

1979 Susan Braund (Onondaga W.I.)

1978 Janice Taylor (St. George W.I.)

1977 Margaret McPherson (Glen Morris W.I.)

1976 Diane Dubay (Burford W.I.)

1975 Denise Beaudette (Paris Lions Club)

1974 Sheila Brown (3-H Club)

1973 Deana Van Maanen (3-H Club)

1972 Dianne Finn (Paris Lions Club)

1971 Patti Beaudette (Paris Optimist Club)

1970 Kathy Thomson (Onondaga W.I.)

1969 Marilyn Langs (Langford W.I.)

1968 Nancy Haley (Langford W.I.)

1967 Jeanette Flicks (Blue Lake & Auburn W.I.)

1966 Kathy Hayhurst (Alford & Park Road W.I.)

1965 Ann Broomfield (Blenheim Dumfries Women’s Club)

1964 Donna Cline (Paris Lions Club)