Past Ambassadors

Former Fair AmbassadorsFormer Fair Queens
2019 Carmen Gillyatt (Women inspiring Women)1996 Treva Griffi (3-H Club)
2018 Kaitlyn Clark (Paris Lions Club)1995 Sandy Mannen (Brant County Junior Farmers)
2017 Lauren Miller (St. George W.I)1994 Tasha Brooks (St. Georges Lions Club)
2016 Erica Sayles (St. George Lions Club) 1993 Janice Charlton (Onondaga W.I.)
2015 Suzanne Kelley (Paris Lions Club)1992 Angela Taylor (Brant County Junior Farmers)
2014 Hope Blackmore (St. George W.I.)1991 Holy Kulmatycky (3-H Club)
2013 Beth Stulen (Paris Lions Club)1990 Jennifer Smith (Paris Lions Club)
2012 Deanna Vervaecke (St. George W.I.)1989 Lisa Meacham (Paris Optimist Club)
2011 Michelle Linington (Paris Lions Club)1988 Susan McComb (Glen Morris W.I.)
2010 Michelle Ratko (Paris Lions Club)1987 Pat Howel (St. George W.I.)
2009 Valerie Stone (Paris Lions Club)1986 Karen Sayles (3-H Club)
2008 Melissa Howell (St. George Firefighters Association)1985 Beth Howel (St.George Lions Club)
2007 Taylin Gawle-McPherso (Paris Lions Club)1984 Glenna Howley (Riverside W.I.)
2006 Michlle Hoogstraten (Glen Morris W.I.)1983 Joanne Taylor (St. George W.I.)
2005 Brittay Beedham (Paris Chamber of Commerce)1982 Karen Cruickshank (3-H Club)
2004 Jennifer Tucker (St. George Lions Club)1981 Naomi Wratten (St. George W.I.)
2003 Sabrina Hammer (Glen Morris Lions Club)1980 Lisa Edgar (Brant County Junior Farmers)
2002 Stephanie Brown (St. George Firefighters Association)1979 Susan Braund (Onondaga W.I.)
2001 Jenny Butcher (Brant County Junior Farmers) 1978 Janice Taylor (St. Geore W.I.)
2000 Christina Kosar (Paris Lioness Club)1977 Margaret McPherson (Glen Morris W.I.)
1999 Julie Brooks (St. George W.I.)1976 Diane Dubay (Burford W.I.)
1998 Michelle Kulmatycky (3-H Club)1975 Denise Beaudette (Paris Lions Club)
1997 Amy Belmore (Whiteman's Creek W.I.)1974 Sheila Brown (3-H Club)
1973 Deana Van Maanen (3-H Club)
1972 Dianne Finn (Paris Lions Club
1971 Patti Beaudette (Paris Optimist Club)
1970 Kathy Thomson (Onondaga W.I.)
1969 Marilyn Lnags (Langford W.I.)
1968 Nancy Haley (Langford W.I.)
1967 Jeanette Flicks (Blue Lake & Auburn W.I.)
1966 Kathy Hayhurst (Alford & Park Road W.I.)
1965 Ann Broomfield (Blenheim Dumfries Women's Club)
1964 Donna Cline (Paris Lions Club)